Home >> Products >>Washing | screening equipment >> Spiral Chute Separator
Product Detail

Spiral Chute Separator

No price
Product number 20143428
DETAILS

The gravity spiral chute is made of light chlorine plastic and it is of anti-rust and water proof.  The spiral chute is used for adjusting feeding size of the granularity.
With simple structure and large capacity, the gravity concentrator is of good performance. Chute is one part of the bevel process sorting, the pulp is in certain tilt slant  and it will be pushed by stratified flow in order to be layered.  The light mineral discharged is called fine concentrate and the heavy minerals which are discharged from the bottom of the slot bottom is yielding tailings.
Working principle 
When using the chute when the vertical line need to be calibrated, the ore is sent to the feed mouth. adding additional water. After adjusting the concentration of mineral by adding additional water. The paddle streams down from the high place. In bevel velocity will produce a centrifugal force. Under the action of gravity and centrifugal force, ore and sand will be separated from  each other. The tailings then flow into the tailings and the sand is drain away by pump to complete the whole process of the beneficiation.

AVAILABLE SIZES

Technical Data

Model5LL-12005LL-9005LL-6005LL-400
External diameter(mm)1200900600400
Screw distance(mm)900/720/540675/540/405450/360/270240/180
Ratio(scrolldistance/diameter)0.75/0.6/0.450.75/0.6/0.450.75/0.6/0.450.6/0.45
Transverse obliqiuty9°9°9°9°
Max. scroll buckets for each machine4432
Feeding granularity(mm)0.3-0.030.3-0.030.2-0.020.2-0.02
Feeding thickness(%)25-5525-5525-5525-55
Capacity(t/h)4-62-30.8-1.20.15-0.2
DimensionsLength(mm)13601060700460
Width(mm)13601060700460
Height(mm)5230400026001500
Weight(kg)60040015050

TEL:

0086-379-64087455  / + 8618637916126

Email:lyheavymachinery@qq.com

Address:No.2-A-609, No.2 Penglai Road, Jianxi District,Luoyang City, Henan Province, China


COPYRIGHT 2019-2025 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED 豫ICP备16025238号-6

Scan browsing mobile websites

Follow WeChat public accounts

Technical Support: 洛阳香河网络网站建设公司 | Admin Login
×
seo seo